
Muscadine Bloodline
Music
About
Muscadine Bloodline is a country duo from Mobile, AL, pairing tight harmonies with sharp, story-driven songwriting rooted in the Gulf Coast South. Independent to the core, the pair have built a fervent grassroots following through relentless touring and a steady stream of releases.
Albums like Teenage Dixie and Longleaf Lo-fi capture their blend of traditional country and modern edge, with fan favorites “Porch Swing Angel,” “59,” and “Me On You” showing off their knack for hooks and heart. The duo heads out on the Longleaf Lo-Fi Tour and plays Born & Raised 2026. Watch the official videos below and explore their catalog.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Muscadine Bloodline from?
Muscadine Bloodline is from Mobile, AL.
What genre is Muscadine Bloodline?
Muscadine Bloodline is a Country artist. Watch their music videos and explore their catalog on MoshStar.
What are Muscadine Bloodline’s most popular songs?
Popular songs by Muscadine Bloodline include Porch Swing Angel, 59 and Me On You — all available to watch on MoshStar.
What albums has Muscadine Bloodline released?
Releases from Muscadine Bloodline featured on MoshStar include Longleaf Lo-fi and Teenage Dixie.
Is Muscadine Bloodline playing any festivals?
Muscadine Bloodline is currently on the lineup for Born & Raised 2026. See dates and details on their MoshStar page.

