
Penelope Road
Music
About
Penelope Road is a rock act whose catalog includes the EPs Chance Encounter and the self-titled Penelope Road. Their songs include “Feel It Coming My Way,” “What Can I Do” and the live cut “Man I Need (Live At Capricorn Studios).” They appear at Bourbon & Beyond 2026. Watch the official videos below and explore their catalog.
Frequently Asked Questions
What genre is Penelope Road?
Penelope Road is a Rock artist. Watch their music videos and explore their catalog on MoshStar.
What are Penelope Road’s most popular songs?
Popular songs by Penelope Road include Feel It Coming My Way, What Can I Do and Man I Need (Live At Capricorn Studios) — all available to watch on MoshStar.
What albums has Penelope Road released?
Releases from Penelope Road featured on MoshStar include Chance Encounter and Penelope Road.
Is Penelope Road playing any festivals?
Penelope Road is currently on the lineup for Bourbon & Beyond 2026. See dates and details on their MoshStar page.

