Metal Church
Featured

Metal Church

Rock · Aberdeen, WA
01 Music 3 videos 02 Updates 0 stories

Music

3 songs
Albums & EPs
All songs

About

Metal Church are a heavy metal band from Aberdeen, Washington, regarded as pioneers of the American power/thrash sound. Their self-titled debut Metal Church and the follow-up The Dark became genre touchstones, delivering classics like “Beyond the Black,” the ripping title track “Metal Church,” and “Start the Fire.” Decades on, they remain a revered name in traditional metal. The band appears at Louder Than Life 2026. Watch the official videos below and explore their catalog.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Metal Church from?

Metal Church is from Aberdeen, WA.

What genre is Metal Church?

Metal Church is a Rock artist. Watch their music videos and explore their catalog on MoshStar.

What are Metal Church’s most popular songs?

Popular songs by Metal Church include Beyond the Black, Metal Church and Start the Fire — all available to watch on MoshStar.

What albums has Metal Church released?

Releases from Metal Church featured on MoshStar include The Dark and Metal Church.

Is Metal Church playing any festivals?

Metal Church is currently on the lineup for Louder Than Life 2026. See dates and details on their MoshStar page.